AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb   
   

 
 


GZ top sponsor

 
 


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Best in Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning • Multiple Specialty Winning
GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon
BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKN

BEST IN SHOW FOR TEAM SHAKESPEARE!

Thank you Judges Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman,
Ms. Nikki Riggsbee & Mr. Eric J. Ringle for these awards

Call Name:  Shakespeare   Breed:  English Setter
Owned by: Jill Warren & Jennifer Necker
Bred by: Jill Warren, Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter
AKC Breeders of Merit

Award:  Best in Show, Sporting Group 1 & Sporting Group 2
Judges:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (BIS), 
Ms. Nikki Riggsbee (G1) & Mr. Eric J. Ringle (G2)
Shows: Saginaw Valley Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date:  April 7-8, 2018

Sire:  GCHS Esthete's Topsails VJK London
BN RE OA OAJ NF CGC TKN
Dam:  GCH Esthete's The Queen Of Everything
CDX BN RAE JH AX AXJ NAP NJP CGC TKN
Presented by: Lindsey Cook

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in show winning • Multiple Best in Specialty show winning
AM GCHP CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl is On Fire

BACK-TO-BACK BESTS IN SPECIALTY SHOW!

Retiring the SHGA Challenge Trophy with these Amaze'n Wins!
Thank you Judges Ms. Sharol Candace Way & Mrs. Janet Lobb

Call Name:
 Amaze   Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht & Marc Ralsky
Bred & Co-Owned by: Annette Dionne

Awards:  Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show
Judges:  Ms. Sharol Candace Way & Mrs. Janet Lobb
Show:  Siberian Husky Club of Greater Atlanta
Date:  April 15, 2018

Sire:  MBIS AM CAN CH Mistral de Ciukci
Dam:  Nanook's Spit Fire & Lace
Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack
Assisted by: Alex Romero

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

The #1 Boxer • #2 Working Dog • #7 Among All Breeds*
MBIS MBISS GCHG CinniBons Bedrock Bombshell

1 WEEKEND ~ 4 GROUP FIRSTS!

Thank you to all of the Judges who recognized Wilma

Call Name:
 Wilma   Breed:  Boxer
Owned by: Keith & Cheryl Robbins, Bonnie Wagaman & Deborah Caywood
Bred by: Bonnie Wagaman • CinniBon Boxers & Nicole Manna

Awards:  4 Working Group Firsts
Judges:  Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand, Mr. William (Bill) Shelton,
Dr. Robert A. Indeglia & Miss Virginia L. Lyne
Shows: Wichita KC (1 & 2), Salina KC & Hutchinson KC
Dates:  April 5-8, 2018

Sire:  CH CinniBon's Know When To Hold'Um
Dam:  CinniBon's Sweet Sensation
Presented by: Michael Shepherd
Assisted by: Dottie James
*System Date: AKC Breed, All-Breed & Group Stats Through 3/31/18




 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning • Best in Show Winning
BIS RBIS MBISS GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

CELEBRATING PRINCE'S 15th
BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW WIN!

Thank you Judge Mrs. Ann D. Hearn for this honor

Call Name:
 Prince   Breed:  Boston Terrier
Owned & Bred by: Loretta K. Dolan

Award:  Best in Specialty Show
Judge:  Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
Show: Boston Terrier Club of Maryland
Dates:   April 8, 2018

Sire:  CH Donnybrook's Man Of Aran
Dam:  Loredo's Sally Ann Thunder
Presented by: Margaret Noble
www.noblebostons.com

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning
MBISS RBIS GCHS Geran's Solitary Man

THE NUMBER 3 GSD FOR 2017*

Thank you Judges Mrs. June Penta, Mr. Alberto Berrios
& Mr. Robert D. Smith for these recent group placements

Call Name:
 Cash   Breed:  German Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Michelle Jones, Gerald, Angela & Alexa Roach
Bred by: Gerald, Angela, Alexa Roach & M'Kayla Stahr

Awards:  Two Herding Group 3's and Herding Group 4
Judges:  Mrs. June Penta (G3), Mr. Alberto Berrios (G3) &  Dr. Robert D. Smith (G4)
Shows: Jackson TN Dog Fanciers Assoc. (1 & 2)  & Bartlesville KC
Dates:  March 24 - April 14, 2018

Sire:  CH Chablis Bonafide V Coda
Dam:  GCHB Geran's Hope Floats
Presented by: M'Kayla Stahr •  www.mkaylastahr.com
*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 12/31/2017


 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning • Best in Specialty Show Winning
GCHS Van Orman's HK Delta Dagger CAA DS WAC

Friday the 13th was LUCKY for Team Delta!

Thank you Judge Dr. Robert D. Smith for awarding Delta Best of Breed

Call Name:  Delta   Breed:  Doberman Pinscher
Owned by: Nancy Troyer and Ashlee Claggett
Bred by: Nancy Troyer and Ashlee, Susan and Charles Claggett

Award:  Best of Breed
Judge:  Dr. Robert D. Smith
Show:  Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club
Date: April 13, 2018

Sire:  BISS GCHS Van Orman's Don't Stop Me Now CAA
Dam:  CH Van Orman's Flash N Dazzle
Exclusively Handled by: Ashlee Claggett


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning
GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire
DS DM CA CGC TKN

THE NUMBER 2 ALL-BREED GWP*

Thank you Judges Ms. Deborah Barrett, Mr. Alberto Berrios
& Mrs. Sherry C. Webster for these recent awards

Call Name:  Katniss  Breed:  German Wirehaired Pointer
Owned & Presented by: Dr. Anita Tate
Bred by: Lisa Popescu, Octavian Popescu, Helen Witt & James Witt

Award:  Sporting Group First, NOHS Best in Show & NOHS Group 1
Judges:  Mr. Alberto Berrios (G1) & Ms. Deborah Barrett (NOHS BIS)
& Mrs. Sherry C. Webster (NOHS G1)
Show:  Jackson TN Dog Fanciers Assoc. (1 & 2)
Date:  March 24-25, 2018

Sire:  GCH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout JH
Dam:  Willamette's Zorra RA JH CGC
*System Date: AKC All-Breed Stats Through 3/31/18


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
BISS GCHS Wyndancer Silver Lining

THE NUMBER 3 CAVALIER*

Thank you Judge Mr. Desmond Murphy for this honor

Call Name:  Cooper   Breed:  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Owned & Bred by: Susan Barrett, DVM
[email protected]

Award:  Best in Specialty Show
Judge:  Mr. Desmond Murphy
Show:  Columbia River Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Date:  January 19, 2018

Sire:  GCH Quail Garden Tad O'Magic At Wyndancer
Dam:  Royalmark Bluebells A Bloomin At Wyndancer
Presented by: Luke & Tammy Seidlitz
www.wyndancercavaliers.com
*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 3/31/18

 
 
 

AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.

spacer

Around the Ring: Labrador Retriever Club of The Potomac Specialty Show
Frederick, MD
The Blue & Gray Cluster in Harrisburg, PA
April 10-14, 2018

Photos Courtesy of Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger Photography
[email protected]


spacer
Dog People

spacer
Weekly Closing Dates

spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

Shakespeare
Booth Photography (P) • Evasuik Custom Design (D) • evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com

Amaze
Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger Photography (candid) • [email protected]
Myer Photo by Rick (win photo) • Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Wilma
Rhonda Cassidy Photography (Candid) • Melia Photography (win photos)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Prince
Ree Smyth Photography (Candid) • Whitson Photography (win photo)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]


Cash
Ringtime Photography (candid) • Don Meyer Photo (win photos)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]


Delta
Alex Gonzalez Photography (Left Candid) | 
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]
Ringtime Photography (Right Candid)

Katniss
Don Meyer Photography (P) | 
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Cooper
Roberts Photography (win photo) | 
The Winning Image: Tom Weigand (candid)
Derek Glas (D) • www.derekglas.com

 
 
 

WWG

 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallery sm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219.

If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.| Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook