2013 NATIONAL SPECIALTY BOB AWARD OF MERIT OVER 70 SPECIALS AT 14 MONTHS!
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AT 13 MONTHS
FINISHED AT 12 MONTHS AGE

Call Name: Addie     Breed: Bullmastiff
Owned by: Judd and Alyson Shaw
Bred by: Joseph Valentino
Sire: Ch. Bullstock’s Union Jack
Dam: Lawson’s One and Only Maddy at Valentino
Handled by: Carol and Dennis Collins



AMERICA’S TOP DOG* – Multiple Best in Show Winner
2013 Montgomery County Kennel Club Best in Show Winner
2011 World Show Terrier Group Winner
2012 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship BIS Winner

Call Name: Sky Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Torie Steele
Co-Owners: Mary and Scott Olund & Diane Ryan
Bred by: A.J. Pertuit Jr. & Betty Seaton
 

Sire: Ch. Fyrewyre Fast And Furious
Dam: Fyrewyre Forget-Me-Not
   
*System/Date: As of 01/14/2014


www.MegabucksTheGermanShepherd.com

Call Name: Megabucks     Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Kiki Courtelis & Joyce Wilkinson & Dana Bryson-Benn:
mystikokennel.com
Jody M. Duin & Sandy Anderson
Bred by: Sandy Anderson
Award: Grand Victor
Judge: 
Mr. David E. Rinke
Show: 
The GSDCA 100 Year Anniversary & 2013 US GSDCA National Specialty Show
Date: 
October 9, 2013


FCI/PR Jr./SICALAM Jr. 2012/Las Am. & Carib Jr./FCPR Pan. Am./AKC Grand Champion
America’s Number One French Bulldog Bitch 2013*
All-Breed Best in Show & Multiple Group Winner

Call Name: Freda     Breed: French Bulldog
Owned by: Patricia Hearst Shaw
Bred by: Patricia Hearst Shaw
Award: Non-Sporting Group First
Judge: Robin Stansell
Show: Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland
Date: January 12, 2014
Sire: GCh. Idefix De La Parure
Dam: Ch. Ill De La Parure
Handled by: Jodi Longmire


GROUP WINNER
Presented by Jessy and Roxanne Sutton

Call Name: Havannah     Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Owned by: Cynthia and Steven Sansone
Bred by: Sylvia Hammarstrom
Award: Working Group First
Judge: 
Dr. Robert D. Smith
Show: 
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association
Date: 
January 5, 2014
Handled by: Jessy and Roxanne Sutton
Havannahthegs on Twitter
Havannah on Facebook


When you touch Magic, Magic touches back.
Call Name: Magic  Breed: Boxer
Owned by: Steve and Ann Anderson
Bred by: Steve and Ann Anderson & Claudine Raymo
Award: Back-to-Back Working Group Firsts & Reserve Best in Show
Judge: 
Mr. Houston Clark (G1 & RBIS) & Mrs. Houston Clark (G1)
Show: 
Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi (1 & 2)
Date: 
January 11-12, 2014
Sire: MBIS MBISS GCH. Ho Pa’s Grand Slam
Dam: Ch. Countrytime’s sweet home Alabama
Handled by: Rick Justice


Thailand Multiple Best in Show Winner Danny – Heats Up The USA in his First Show as a Special.

Call Name: Danny     Breed: Pomeranian
Owned By: Bonnie A. Bird & Udomsil Rittichaikul
Bred By: Joan Carasole & Ashley Carasole
Award: Best in Show
Judge: 
Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
Show: 
Kachina Kennel Club
Date: 
January 11, 2014
Sire: Mythical To Heck With It
Dam: Star Haven Ohso’s Story Of Glory
Handled By: Curtiss Smith


Markie the Remarkable!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Eric Ringle for This Honor.

Call Name: Markie     Breed: Vizsla
Owned By: Debra Jean Becker & Alan S Becker
Bred By: Debra Jean Becker & Alan S Becker
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr. Charles Ovlis
Show: Inverness Kennel Club
Date: January 11, 2014
 
Sire: GCH. Stonepointe Final Voyage JH
Dam: GCH. Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany
Handled By: Heather Von Pressentin


2013 America’s Top Dog
127 Bests In Show*
2013 Montgomery County Kennel Club Best in Show Winner
2012 The National Dog Show Best In Show Winner-Philadelphia Kennel Club
2012 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship BIS Winner

Call Name: Sky Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Torie Steele
Co-Owners: Mary and Scott Olund & Diane Ryan
Bred by: A.J. Pertuit Jr. & Betty Seaton

Sire: Ch. Fyrewyre Fast And Furious
Dam: Fyrewyre Forget-Me-Not
*System/Date: As of 01/01/14