AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb    
 thumb   
    
    

 
 


GZ top sponsor

 
 


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

#9 Dog Among All-Breeds • #3 Working Dog • #1 Siberian Husky All-Breed*
 MBIS MBISS AM GCHG CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

BEST IN SHOW #44 FOR TEAM AMAZE!
2x NATIONAL SPECIALTY WINNER

Thank you Judges Ms. Joy Brewster & Mr. William Sahloff for these honors

Call Name:  Amaze   Breed:  Siberian Husky
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht, Marc Ralsky & Annette Dionne
Bred by: Annette Dionne

Award:  Best in Show & Working Group 1
Judges: Ms. Joy Brewster (BIS) & Mr. William Sahloff (G1)
Show: St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club
Date:  January 27, 2018

Sire:  MBIS AM CAN CH Mistral de Ciukci
Dam:  Nanook's Spit Fire and Lace
Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack
Assisted by: Alex Romero
*System Date:
 AKC Breed & All-Breed & Group Stats Through 12/31/17
Follow their AMAZE'N Journey: AMAZE • FACEBOOK

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

The All Time Top Winning Male Giant Schnauzer
MBIS MBISS GCHG Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

2017's NUMBER ONE DOG AMONG ALL BREEDS*
Celebrating 73 All Breed Bests in Show

Thank you Judges Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy & Mr. Jon Cole for these Honors

Call Name:
 Ty   Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Owned by: Sandra Nordstrom & Carol Mann
Co-Owned & Bred by: Maryann Bisceglia

Award:  Best in Show & Working Group 1
Judges:  Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy (BIS) & Mr. Jon Cole (G1)
Show:  Brevard Kennel Club
Date:  December 13, 2017

Sire:  Ingebars Goodfella
Dam:  Ingebars Hey There Delilah
Presented by: Katie & Adam Bernardin
*System Date: AKC Breed, All-Breed & Group Stats Through 12/31/17

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
MBISS GCHB Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

A TOP 10 WHIPPET ALL-SYSTEMS*

Thank you Judges Mrs. Sharon Sakson for this recent Group Placement,
Special thank you to Breed Judges Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel &
Mrs. Paula Nykiel for recognizing Fame

Call Name:
 Fame  Breed:  Whippet
Bred & Owned by: Jeanine Shepherd & Linda Stewart

Award:  Hound Group 4
Judge: Mrs. Sharon Sakson
Show: Tualatin Kennel Club
Date:  January 21, 2018

Sire:  GCH DC Endeavor's Kick Off At Meisterhaus SC
Dam:  CH Endeavor's High Fashion At Rainier DC
Presented by: Andy Linton
*System Date:
 AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 1/31/18




 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

The #1 Affenpinscher • #2 Toy • #11 Dog Among All Breeds*
 MBIS MBISS GCHG Tamarin Tailback

36 BESTS IN SHOW • 44 RESERVE BESTS IN SHOW
180 TOY GROUP FIRSTS!

Thank you Judges Mr. Gary Andersen, Mr. Glen Vernon 
& Mrs. Shelley Hennessy for Emmitt's recent awards

Call Name:  Emmitt  Breed:  Affenpinscher
Owned by: Doyle & Carol Girouard
Bred by: Jackie & Terry Stacy • Tamarin Kennels

Award:  3 Toy Group Firsts
Judges:  Mr. Gary Andersen, Mr. Glen Vernon & Mrs. Shelley Hennessy
Show:  Sahuaro State KC & Lost Dutchman KC (1 & 2)
Date:  February 3-5, 2018

Sire:  GCH Hanuman V. Tani Kazari
Dam:  CH Tamarin Tanya
Presented by: Alfonso Escobedo & Ashlie Whitmore
*System Date: AKC Breed & Group Stats Through 12/31/17


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Top Winning Akita in Breed History • The #1 Working Dog • #1 Akita*
  MBIS MBISS GCHP Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

THE #1 DOG AMONG ALL BREEDS 2018*

Thank you Judge Ms. JoAnne Buehler for awarding Nik his 80th
Best in Show win, and to Working Group Judge  Ms. Patricia Taylor 

Call Name:  Nik   Breed:  Akita
Bred & Owned by: Stacey & Paul Borrmann • Mojo Akitas

Award:  Best in Show & Working Group 1
Judges:  Ms. JoAnne Buehler (BIS) & Ms. Patricia Taylor (G1)
Show:  Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Date:  February 3, 2018

Sire:  MBIS MBISS GCH Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam:  CH Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress ROM
Presented by: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
*System Date: AKC Breed, All-Breed & Group Stats Through 1/31/18


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning • Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning
 BIS RBIS MBISS GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

2017's #2 Boston Terrier Breed & All-Breed*

Thank you Judges Debbie Campbell-Freeman & Carl Gomes for these honors

Call Name:  Prince   Breed:  Boston Terrier
Owned & Bred by: Loretta K. Dolan

Awards:  Non-Sporting Group 1 & Non-Sporting Group 2
Judges:  Mr. Carl Gomes (G1) & Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman (G2)
Shows: Union County KC & Boardwalk KC
Dates:  January 17-20, 2018

Sire:  CH Donnybrook's Man Of Aran
Dam:  Loredo's Sally Ann Thunder
Presented by: Margaret Noble • www.noblebostons.com
*System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 12/31/17


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in show winning • Multiple Best in specialty show winning
 GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

THE #1 BASSET HOUND & #10 HOUND*

Thank you Judges Mrs. Anne Katona, Mr. Allen Odom,
Mr. Juan Miranda & Mr. Jamie Hubbard for awarding Sweetpea

Call Name:  Sweetpea   Breed:  Basset Hound
Bred & Owned by: Sukey Shor • AKC Breeder of Merit
Co-Owned by: Claudia Orlandi & Guillermo Gonzalez

Award:  Best in Show, Hound Group 1, Hound Group 2 & Hound Group 3
Judges:  Mrs. Anne Katona (BIS), Mr. Allen Odom (G1),
Mr. Juan Miranda (G2) & Mr. Jamie Hubbard (G3)
Show: San Joaquin KC & Kennel Club of Palm Spring (1 & 2)
Date:  December 3, 2017 - January 7, 2018

Sire:  GCH Topsfield Maredge Earl Grey
Dam:  GCH Blossomhil's Mama Mia
Presented by: Mike Stone • Assisted by: Camille Bakker
*System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 1/31/18


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in show winning • Multiple Best in specialty show winning
 AM GCHG BISS CAN GCH TaolanQuest Flying Cloud

THE #1 ALASKAN MALAMUTE & #9 WORKING DOG*

Thank you Judges Mr. Charles Olvis, Mr. James Taylor,
Ms. Betty Regina Leininger & Mr. Eric Ringle for these Honors

Call Name:  Cloud   Breed:  Alaskan Malamute
Bred & Owned by: Ron Pohl & Laurie Newburn • Taolan Alaskan Malamutes
Owned by: Alisa Syar & Mike Stone • Silverice Alaskan Malamutes

Award:  Reserve Best in Show, Working Group 1 & Two Working Group 2's
Judges:  Mr. Charles Olvis (RBIS), Mr. James Taylor (G1)
Ms. Betty Regina Leininger (G2) & Mr. Eric Ringle (G2)
Show: Kennel Club of Palm Spring, Dog Fanciers Assoc. of OR & Tualatin KC
Date:  January 7 - 21, 2018

Sire:  CH We're Still Flying Taolan Colours
Dam:  CH TaolanQuest Book of Secrets
Presented by: Mike Stone • Assisted by: Camille Bakker
*System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 12/31/17


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Specialty Winning
 MBISS AM/CAN GCH Tzo Wen's Queen of Hearts

Thank you Judge Mr. Robert Frost for Juice's recent Best in Specialty Show

Call Name:  Juice   Breed:  Chinese Shar-Pei
Owned by: Rhonday Holloway, John Kolodziej, Barbara LaVere & Tammy Bohlke
Bred by: Barbara LaVere, Tammy Bohlke & Amanda Bauer

Award:  Best in Specialty Show
Judge:  Mr. Robert Frost
Show: Livonia Kennel Club
Date:  January 18, 2018

Sire:  GCHB Tzo Wen N Xin Jin Hit The Jackpot
Dam:  CH Tzo Wen Xiao Mai Counting Starrs W Xin Jin
Presented by: Tammy Bohkle

 
 

Dog Ad FPO

#1 Male Siberian Husky All-Breed • Top 10 Working Dog*
MBIS MBISS GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC

BACK-TO-BACK BESTS IN SHOW

Thank you Judges Ms. Janina Laurin, Mrs. Linda Berberich
& Mr. Paul Willhauck for these Honors

Call Name:  Nick   Breed:  Siberian Husky
Bred & Owned by: Hsu Wen (Ron) Tang • Dynasty Siberians of China

Award:  2 Bests in Show & 2 Working Group Firsts
Judges:  Ms. Janina Laurin (BIS), Mrs. Linda Berberich (BIS & G1),
& Mr. Paul Willhauck (G1)
Show: Great Barrington Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date:  February 3 & 4, 2018

Sire:  GCHS Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You
Dam:  CH Aiki Merak Of Dynasty RC
Presented by: Michael & Michelle Scott
*System Date:
 AKC All-Breed & Group Stats Through 12/31/17

 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Placing
GCH Kolmar's Steeler of Hearts

THE HAVANESE TO WATCH IN 2018!

Thank you Judge Mrs Margo Klingler for this recent Group Placement!

Call Name:  Bentley   Breed:  Havanese
Owned by: Carol & Bob Hewlett and Fredith & Stan Holt of Wynmark
Bred by: Mark Kolbe

Award:  Toy Group 2
Judge:  Mrs. Margo Klingler
Show: Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Date:  February 2, 2018

Sire:  GCHS Angelheart's The Steel Curtain At Los Feliz
Dam:  GCH Kolmar's Well Hello Gorgeous
Presented by: Susie & Jorge Olivera

 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in Specialty Show • Multiple Group Placing • National Select Dog
GCHS Snowy Mountains Norman Invasion At Redrock
NWPD WPD

A TOP 5 SWISSY ALL-SYSTEMS*

Thank you to all of the Judges who have recognized Norman

Call Name:  Norman   Breed:  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Jennifer Logan & Steven Borst
Bred by: Norman & DeLena Christensen • AKC Breeders of Merit

Award:  Best in Specialty Show
Judge:  Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
Show: Del Valley Dog Club of Livermore
Date:  October 22, 2017

Sire:  GCH Cordillera's Journeyman Kai NWPD
Dam:  GCH Snowy Mountain's Echo RN NDD ROM
Presented by: Kyle Hennefer
*System Date:
 AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 12/31/17
www.snowymountainswissy.weebly.com