If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add enews@akc.org to your address book. Please click here to view in a browser. |
From events through this past Sunday
|
||
MBIS MBISS AM/CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
The culmination of more than 30+ years of dedication
to the Siberian Husky Breed America's Number One Siberian Bitch All-Systems* 2015 Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty BOB Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Charles Olvis & Ms. Elizabeth Muthard for these Honors Call Name: Amaze Breed: Siberian Husky
Bred by: Annette Dionne Owned by: Correen F. Pacht, Marc Ralsky & Annette Dionne Award: Best in Show & Working Group First Judges: Mr. Charles Olvis (BIS) & Ms. Elizabeth Muthard (G1) Show: Key City Kennel Club Date: May 28, 2016 Sire: MBIS Am./Can.
Ch.
Mistral de Ciukci
Dam: Nanook's Spit Fire and Lace Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack Assisted by: Alex Romero & Anne Phillips
*System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16 Follow Amaze's Journey: |
||
MBIS RBIS BISS MBIS NOHS
GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision The #1 All-Breed Australian Terrier in the USA, Made history by winning a 2nd Best in Show The ONLY Red Australian Terrier to be recognized with this honor Our sincere gratitude to Judges Mr. Guy Jeavons & Mrs. Gloria Geringer for this huge honor Call Name: Jake Breed: Australian Terrier
Always Breeder, Owner, Handled: Theresa, Lydia and Ellie Goiffon AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Best in Show & Terrier Group First Judges: Mr. Guy Jeavons (BIS) & Mrs. Gloria Geringer (G1) Show: Oshkosh Kennel Club Date: May 22, 2016 Sire: GCh. Nellyson's Don't Skip the Zip Dam: Ch. Benayr Kaih Catch the Wave Handled by: Lydia Goiffon dunhamlakeaustralianterriers.com *System/Date: AKC Events through 5/27/2016 Follow Jake On: |
||
The Number One All-Breed Male Australian Shepherd*
MBIS Silver GCh. Catalina's Master Of Illusion 6 Herding Group Firsts in a ROW for Copper & Laurie! Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser, Col. Joe Purkhiser, Ms. Marjorie Tuff, Miss Virginia Lyne & Mr. Jon Cole for these recent group wins Call Name: Copperfield Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Katherine & Tom Lee, and Joyce Siddall Bred by: Joyce Siddall ~ AKC Breeder of Merit & Bailey Pauman Award: 6 Herding Group Firsts Judges: Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman, Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser, Col. Joe Purkhiser, Ms. Marjorie Tuff, Miss Virginia Lyne & Mr. Jon Cole Show: Corn Belt KC, Huntingdon Valley KC, Burlington County KC, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc., Midland Michigan KC (1 & 2) Date: May 30 - June 10, 2016 Sire: Peppertree's Magic by Moonlight Dam: Ch. Catalina Come Sail Away Handled by: Laurie Jeff Greer www.catalinakennels.com *System Date: CC All-Breed System 4/16 |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
silver GCh. Windsong Roman Ruler After some time off, Julius returns to
the show ring with two group placements! Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Dr. Klaus Anselm & Mr. Terry Stacy for these Honors Call Name: Julius Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Owned by: Frances A. Kingery Bred by: Frances A. Kingery ~ AKC Breeder of Merit Windsong Standard Schnauzers Award: Two Working Group Fourths Judges: Dr. Klaus Anselm (G4) & Mr. Terry Stacy (G4) Show: Skyline Kennel Club (1 & 2) Date: June 11-12, 2016 Sire: Ch. Windsong Irish Harper CD Dam: GCh. Windsong Bold Ruler Handled by: Shawne Imler windsongstdschnauzers.com |
||
Multiple Group Winning & Placing
MBIS BISS GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit #1 Maltese All-Systems & 2016 National Specialty Winner Our Sincere Appreciation to Breeder-Judge Mr. Fabian Arienti for this huge honor Call Name: Spirit Breed: Maltese
Bred & Owned by: Anthony & Kimberly MacKenzie Award: Best in Specialty Show Judge: Mr. Fabian Arienti Show: American Maltese Association National Specialty Date: May 27, 2016 Presented by: Tara Martin Rowell *System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16 |
||
Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
GCh. Wild West's Mac Attack A Top 5 Australian Terrier All-Systems*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards for this Group First Call Name: Mac Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Eve Steele & David Burnham Bred by: Eve Steele ~ Wild West Award: Terrier Group First Judge: Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards Show: Ladies Kennel Association of America Date: May 21, 2016 Sire: GCh. Blue Moon Call Me Irresistible Dam: Ch. Wild West's Curious Cat Handled by: RC Carusi Assisted by: Catherine Pikul *System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16 |
||
Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
CA CH/AM Bronze GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite A Top 10 Ridgeback All-Systems* Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. David Bolus for this recent group placement & best of breed Call Name: MacGee Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Sharon Witherspoon Bred by: Sharon Witherspoon and Rosemary Marnoch - AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Hound Group Third & Best of Breed Judge: Mr. David Bolus Show: Rio Grande Kennel Club Date: May 14, 2016 Sire: GCH Chiastolite's Maximum Force Of Red Dawg JC Dam: Mazel Tov's Crossing Jordan Of Ruya Handled by: Colton and Heather Johnson
*System Date: AKC All-Systems through 5/12/16 |
||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at winshot@akc.org or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube © 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390 By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.
|