If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumb thumb 
thumb thumb thumb thumb 
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS AM/CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

The culmination of more than 30+ years of dedication
to the Siberian Husky Breed


America's Number One Siberian Bitch All-Systems*
2015 Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty BOB Winner

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Charles Olvis & 
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard for these Honors

Call Name: Amaze   Breed: Siberian Husky  
Bred by: Annette Dionne
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht, Marc Ralsky & Annette Dionne

Award: Best in Show & Working Group First
Judges: Mr. Charles Olvis (BIS) & Ms. Elizabeth Muthard (G1)
Show: Key City Kennel Club
Date: May 28, 2016

Sire: MBIS Am./Can. Ch. Mistral de Ciukci
Dam: Nanook's Spit Fire and Lace
Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack
Assisted by: Alex Romero & Anne Phillips
*System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16 

Follow Amaze's Journey:
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

MBIS RBIS BISS MBIS NOHS
GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision

The #1 All-Breed Australian Terrier in the USA,
Made history by winning a 2nd Best in Show
The ONLY Red Australian Terrier
to be recognized with this honor


Our sincere gratitude to Judges Mr. Guy Jeavons 
& Mrs. Gloria Geringer for this huge honor

Call Name: Jake   Breed: Australian Terrier
Always Breeder, Owner, Handled: Theresa, Lydia and Ellie Goiffon
AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Best in Show & Terrier Group First
Judges: Mr. Guy Jeavons (BIS) & Mrs. Gloria Geringer (G1)
Show: Oshkosh Kennel Club
Date: May 22, 2016

Sire: GCh. Nellyson's Don't Skip the Zip
Dam: Ch. Benayr Kaih Catch the Wave
Handled by: Lydia Goiffon
dunhamlakeaustralianterriers.com
*System/Date:
 AKC Events through 5/27/2016


Follow Jake On:
Facebook

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

The Number One All-Breed Male Australian Shepherd*
MBIS Silver GCh. Catalina's Master Of Illusion

6 Herding Group Firsts in a ROW for Copper & Laurie!

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser, Col. Joe Purkhiser, Ms. Marjorie Tuff,
Miss Virginia Lyne & Mr. Jon Cole for these recent group wins

Call Name: Copperfield    Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Katherine & Tom Lee, and Joyce Siddall
Bred by: Joyce Siddall ~ AKC Breeder of Merit & Bailey Pauman

Award: 6 Herding Group Firsts
Judges: Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman, Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser, Col. Joe Purkhiser,
Ms. Marjorie Tuff, Miss Virginia Lyne & Mr. Jon Cole

Show: Corn Belt KC, Huntingdon Valley KC, Burlington County KC, 
Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc., Midland Michigan KC (1 & 2)

Date: May 30 - June 10, 2016

Sire: Peppertree's Magic by Moonlight
Dam: Ch. Catalina Come Sail Away 
Handled by: Laurie Jeff Greer
www.catalinakennels.com
*System Date: CC All-Breed System 4/16


Banner
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
silver GCh. Windsong Roman Ruler

After some time off, Julius returns to
the show ring 
with two group placements!

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Dr. Klaus Anselm
Mr. Terry Stacy
 for these Honors

Call Name: Julius    Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Owned by: Frances A. Kingery
Bred by: Frances A. Kingery ~ AKC Breeder of Merit
Windsong Standard Schnauzers

Award: Two Working Group Fourths
Judges: Dr. Klaus Anselm (G4) & Mr. Terry Stacy (G4)
Show: Skyline Kennel Club (1 & 2) 
Date: June 11-12, 2016

Sire: Ch. Windsong Irish Harper CD
Dam: GCh. Windsong Bold Ruler
Handled by: Shawne Imler
windsongstdschnauzers.com
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
MBIS BISS GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit

#1 Maltese All-Systems &  2016 National Specialty Winner 

Our Sincere Appreciation to Breeder-Judge 
Mr. Fabian Arienti 
for this huge honor 

Call Name: Spirit   Breed: Maltese
Bred & Owned by: Anthony & Kimberly MacKenzie

Award: Best in Specialty Show 
Judge: Mr. Fabian Arienti 
Show: American Maltese Association National Specialty
Date: May 27, 2016

Presented by: Tara Martin Rowell
*System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
GCh. Wild West's Mac Attack

A Top 5 Australian Terrier All-Systems*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards 
for this Group First

Call Name: Mac    Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Eve Steele & David Burnham
Bred by: Eve Steele ~ Wild West

Award: Terrier Group First
Judge: Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards
Show: Ladies Kennel Association of America
Date: May 21, 2016

Sire: GCh. Blue Moon Call Me Irresistible
Dam: Ch. Wild West's Curious Cat
Handled by: RC Carusi
Assisted by: Catherine Pikul
*System Date: CC All-Systems 4/16

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

 Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing
CA CH/AM Bronze GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite

A Top 10 Ridgeback All-Systems*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mr. David Bolus for
this recent group placement & best of breed 

Call Name: MacGee   Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Sharon Witherspoon
Bred by:
 Sharon Witherspoon and Rosemary Marnoch - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Hound Group Third & Best of Breed
Judge: Mr. David Bolus
Show: Rio Grande Kennel Club
Date: May 14, 2016

Sire: GCH Chiastolite's Maximum Force Of Red Dawg JC
Dam: Mazel Tov's Crossing Jordan Of Ruya
Handled by: Colton and Heather Johnson
*System Date: AKC All-Systems through 5/12/16
 
 
 

 
IFBM 

 
 
 
AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2016 Woofstock Cluster
Photos Courtesy of Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger • [email protected] 
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Roberts Photography (P)
Lisa Croft-Elliott (Headshot) •  www.eyefordogs.com
www.webdesignbyniome.com (D) [email protected]

GCHS Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision

Atelier Brook Nugent (D) ~ www.brooknugent.com
Lennah Photography ~ (Win Photo)

GCH Catalina's Master Of Illusion
John Ashbey (P)  & Perry Phillips (P)
Chris Espiritu WWG (D)

GCHS Windsong Roman Ruler
Tom DiGiacomo Photography (P)
Chris Espiritu AKC WWG (D) 

GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
T&T Photography (P) ~ 386-427-3859
Derek Glas (D) ~ [email protected]

GCh. Wild West's Mac Attack
Cherie Virden ~ Purebred Associates (D) • [email protected]
Dave McCurley/Ashbey Photography (Win Photo)


GCH Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
Kohler Photography (Win Photo)
Antoinelle WWG (D)

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.