If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumb thumb thumb thumb 

 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Jango CM2

The Number One Spanish Water Dog*
2015 SWD National Specialty Winner & Multiple Group Winner
2015 AKC / Eukanuba Best of Breed Winner 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge William (Bill) P. Shelton for this Honor!

Call Name: Jango   Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
Show: AKC/Eukanuba National Championship
Date: December 12, 2015

Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM
Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.doggonesensational.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 12/15

Follow Jango On:
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram 
 
 



Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS GCh. Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

 America's #1 Basset Hound Bitch in 2015*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Mrs. Polly Smith, Dr. Carol White-Moser,
& Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. for these Honors!

Call Name: Sweetpea    Breed: Basset Hound
Owned & Bred by: Sukey Shor - AKC Breeder of Merit
Co-Bred by: Claudia Orlandi & Claire (Kitty) Steidel - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Reserve Best in Show & Two Hound Group Firsts
Judges: Mrs. Polly Smith (RBIS), Dr. Carol White-Moser (G1), & Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. (G1)
Show: Santa Cruz KC & Camellia Capital KC
Date: December 12-13, 2015

Sire: GCh. Topsfield Maredge Earl Grey
Dam: GCh. Blossomhil's Mamma Mia
Handled by: Mike Stone
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 12/15
www.blossomhilsbassets.com
www.topsfieldbassets.com

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Christhill General Dwight David

One of the Top 5 Australian Terriers in the Nation*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges MrStephen J. Hubbell & 
MrsJudith V. Daniels for these Honors!

Call Name: Ike    Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: 
Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen
Bred by: 
Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Terrier Group Third & Terrier Group Fourth
Judges: MrStephen J. Hubbell (G3) & MrsJudith V. Daniels (G4)
Show: Yuma KC & Imperial Valley KC
Date: November 27 - 30, 2015

Sire: GCh. Christhill Morongo
Dam: 
GCh. P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: 
Carlos A. Carrizo
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 12/15

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl

Thank you to Judges Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson, Mrs. Olga Gagne, 
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Mr. Darryl Vice, &
Mr. Joe C. Walton for Tsivia's Recent Group Placements!
Big Thank you to Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci for Tsivia's BOB Win
at the Eukanuba Cluster Shows!

Call Name: Tsivia   Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Bred & Owned by: Grace M. Fritz

Award: Non-Sporting Group 2 & 4 Non-Sporting Group 3's
Judges: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson (G3), Mrs. Olga Gagne (G2), 
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G3), Mr. Darryl Vice (G3),
Mr. Joe C. Walton (G3), & Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci (BOB)

Show: Mobile KC, Spirit of the Heartland KC, Gateway Non-Sporting DC,
Edwardsville Illinois KC, Space Coast KC of Palm Bay, & Brevard KC
Date: September 6 - December 10, 2015

Sire: BIS GCh. BluRubEin Aged to Perfection "Relic"
Dam: Good Fortune At Last "Etta"
Handled by: Chris Ann Moore

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCHB Shira Yuri's The Lady Willow By Ikon

A Top 10 Bichon in 2015*
With Appreciation to Judges Janice L. McClary & Polly Smith
Willow ended 2015 with 2 Group Seconds! 

Call Name: Willow   Breed: Bichon Frise
Owned by: George & Janet Hartmann - [email protected]
Bred by: Elizabeth Ellis & Susan Benson, DVM

Award: Non-Sporting Group Second
Judges: MrsJanice L. McClary (BOB) & Mrs. Polly Smith (G2)
Show: Camellia Capital Kennel Club
Date: December 13, 2015

Sire: GCh. Karmel's Banana in Pajamas
Dam: Ch. Ikon We'll Leave The Lights on For Ya
Handled by: Oscar Quiros - [email protected]
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 12/15



IFBM
 
 
 
 
 
AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2015 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship
Photos by the InFocus by Miguel: infocus3584.zenfolio.com
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Jango CM2
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
Booth Photography (P) - [email protected]  www.boothshowphoto.com

GCh. Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com
Ken O'Brien (P)
 
GCh. Christhill General Dwight David
Antoinelle WWG (D) 
Bob Kohler (P)

GCh. Good Fortune Golden Girl
Antoinelle WWG (D) 
Downey (P) 

GCHB Shira Yuri's The Lady Willow By Ikon
Antoinelle WWG (D)
Dan Pearson (P) 

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.