If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumb thumb thumb 
thumb thumb thumb thumb 
thumb thumbnailFPO96x72 thumb thumb thumb
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Jango CM2

The Number One Spanish Water Dog*
2015 SWD National Specialty Winner & Multiple Group Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Deborah L. Anthony for this Group Placement!

Call Name: Jango   Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Owned by: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn
Bred by: Linda Scheele & Linda Kardonis

Award:
 Herding Group Third
Judge: MrsDeborah L. Anthony
Show: Ingham County Kennel Club
Date: November 29, 2015

Sire: Timber Oaks Go For The Gold CM
Dam: Lija Timber Oak Blame Ria
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.doggonesensational.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15

Follow Jango On:


Dog Ad FPO

the Nation's #1 Soft coated wheaten Terrier*
BISS Silver GCh. Bryr Rose Matisse 

Best in Specialty Show Winner
Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer

Thank you Judge Kathleen J. Ferris for these Honors!

Call Name: Matisse    Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owned by: Marilyn Jacobs and Edward & Janet E. Koharik, Jr. 
Bred by: Jeanne "Yenna" Pedersen Ferris

Award:
 Best in Specialty Show & Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris 
Show: Hatboro Dog Club
Date: October 2, 2015

Sire: 
GCh. Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA
Dam: 
Ch. Bryr Rose French Kiss
Handled by: 
Jorge & Susie Olivera
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15



Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS MRBIS Gold GCh. Highlander's Rumour Has It

#1 All-Breed Siberian Husky & Top 20 Working Dog in the Country*
Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty Winner &
Siberian Husky Club of Canada National Specialty Winner
Westminster Kennel Club & AKC Eukanuba National Championship BOB Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Rumour!

Call Name: Rumour    Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht & Marc Ralsky
Bred by: Anne & Brian Palmer ~ Highlander Siberian Huskies, Dexter, MI

Award: Working Group First
Judges: Mr. Charles L. Olvis (G1) & Ms. Diane R. Landstrom (BOB)
Show: Richland Kennel Club
Date: December 5, 2015

Sire: GCh. Kayenta's Wildestar North Wind
Dam: GCh. Highlander's Diamonds R'Furever
Handled by: Laura King & Robin Novack ~ AKC Registered Handlers
RUMOUR
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15 



Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in Show Winning • Multiple Best In Specialty Show Winning
AM. CAN GCh. Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout

Canada's #1 Dog of All Breeds
America's #3 Giant Schnauzer
U.S. Reg. & Can. National Specialty Best of Breed Winner 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Edd E. Bivin & Grant Townsend for these Honors!

Call NameAbbey    Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Owned by: Linda Low, Lisa Hawes, & Janine Starink
Bred by: Janine Starink & Lisa Hawes

Award: Best in Show 
Judges: Mr. Edd E. Bivin (BIS) & Mr. Grant Townsend (G1)
Show: Trillium Dog Fanciers
Date: October 31, 2015

Sire: Ch. Skansen's Rembrandt II
Dam: Aerdenhout's Who's Yer Daddy
Handled by: Janine Starink
www.aerdenhoutgiants.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15


WWG BANNER



Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS MRBIS AM GCH BISS CAN CH

Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra CGC
 
America's Number 1 Alaskan Malamute*
2015 Westminster Best of Breed Winner 
Mick scores the Top Honor of Best in Show at the competitive Rouge Valley KC
and a Reserve Best in Show at the Vancouver KC!
Thank you to Judges Hank Williams & Alberto Berrios for these prestigious awards!

Call Name:  Mick  
Breed:  
Alaskan Malamute
Owned by:  Thea & Kyle Robinson, Alisa Syar, & Michele Coburn
Bred by:  
Michele Coburn - 
AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
Judges: Mr. Henry (Hank) J. Williams (BIS & G1) & 
Mr. Alberto Berrios (RBIS) & Mrs. Diane R. Landstrom (G1)

Show:  Vancouver KC & Rogue Valley KC
Date: October 24 - November 14, 2015

Sire: Ch. Silverice Lichen Standing Stone
Dam: Ch. Peace River's All That and A Bag of Chips
Handled by: Martin Glover
silvericealaskanmalamutes.com
*System Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15



Dog Ad FPO

The #1 GSMD Bitch All-Systems*

 BISS Gold GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
 
The Nation's #2 All-Breed Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
#2 Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Bitch in Breed History 

Call Name: Shine  
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned byElizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Top 20 Winner ~ GSMD National Specialty
Judges: Mr. Thompson P. Stanfield Jr.,
Mr. Michael F. Blanchard, & Mrs. Barbara Martinez

Show: GSMD National Specialty
Date: September 24, 2015

Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek
Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids
Handled by: Ashley Schaffter
www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15



Dog Ad FPO


The Nation's Number One Golden 2014 & 2015 All-Systems

 GCh. Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring 

Multiple Best in Show & Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Robert L. Robinson for this recent Group Win!

Call Name: Freedom
 
Breed:
 
Golden Retriever

Owned by: Toyomi Tsumura
Bred by: Patty Pace

Award: Sporting Group First
Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
Show: Tucson Kennel Club
Date: November 13, 2015

Sire: GCh. Rush Hill Run'N Amuck At Abelard OA OAJ AXP AJP NFP
Dam: Ch. Avalor Sandpiper Tickled Pink
Handled by: Bruce and Tara Schultz
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15 

 

Dog Ad FPO

America's Number One Working Dog

GCh. Mephisto's Speak Of the Devil
 
Best in Cluster! What an AMAZING Weekend!
Thank you Judge Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
Devlin wins Back-to-Back Bests in Show in Miami! Thank you Judges 
MsMarcia P. Tucker, Mr. Eric J. Ringle, & Mr. Terry Stacy for these Honors!

Call Name: Devlin    Breed: Boxer
Owned by: 
Mrs. Jack Billhardt & Sergio Tenenbaum
Bred by: Michelle Yeadon, Peter Yeadon Jr., & Monika Pinsker

Award: Best in Cluster & Back-to-Back Bests in Show
Judges: MrJohn R. Shoemaker (BIC), Mr. Terry Stacy (BIS), MrEric J. Ringle (G1), 
MsMarcia P. Tucker (BIS), & Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (G1)

Show: Springfield Kennel Club & Greater Miami Dog Club (1 & 2)
Date: November 22 - December 6, 2015

Presented by: Diego & Evelyn Garcia
*System/Date: CC Working Group System 10/15



Dog Ad FPO


GCh. DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
 
America's Number One Pharaoh Hound*
Hallam Hounds
Thank you Judge Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke for this Honor

Call Name: Jake    Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Owned by: 
Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly 
Bred by: Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly: Hallam Hounds

Award: Hound Group Second
Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
Show: Greater Hickory Kennel Club
Date: December 4, 2015

Sire: Sw & Fin Ch. Antefa's Pharaoh
Dam: NFC DC Hallam's Essence of Violet MC, LCX6
HallamHounds.org

Presented by:
Stacy and Evan Threlfall
*System/Date: CC Breed System 10/15



Dog Ad FPO

RBIS BISS GCh. Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie SH CGC

~The Number One Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Bitch All-Breed~

2015 National Specialty Winner
Multiple Group Winner & Reserve Best in Show Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Ms. Linda Robey &
Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning for these recent Group Honors 

Call Name: Brie   Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Owned by: Donna & Gino Troy
Bred by: Kristi K. Rogney

Award:
 Two Sporting Group Firsts
Judges: Ms. Linda Robey & Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
Show: Stephenville KC of Texas & Travis County KC
Date: October 15 - 24, 2015

Sire:
 GCh. Flatbrook's Heir About Him MH
Dam: GCh. Flatbrook Duet Hide And Seek SH
Handled by: Brian Livingston
System Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15



Banner


Dog Ad FPO


GCh. Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

CJ Wins Back-to-Back at the Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Specialty!
Thank you to Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson & Mrs. Jan N. Paulk for these Honors!

Call Name: CJ  
Breed: Pug
Owned by: Diana Hedstrom, Laina Griffin, Melissa Norton D.V.M, & Amy Griffin
Bred by: 
Laina Griffin, Melissa Norton D.V.M, & Amy Griffin

Award: Best in Show
Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
Show: Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Date: September 5, 2015

Sire: GCh. Caper's Sirius Endeavor
Dam: GCh. Cantu's Timeliss Pursuit Of Happiness
Handled by: Michelle Yeadon
Assisted by: Jenn McMullan Driessen & Vienna Yeadon

 

Dog Ad FPO


Multiple Group Winning & Placing

Ch. Heronsway Comedy Central

Julia finished her Championship at the PWCCA National Specialty on
October 2, 2015 under Breeder-Judge Mrs. Dianne Connolly
 Multiple Group Winning & Placing in just 5 WEEKS as a Special!
Thank you to Judge Dr. Kenneth A. Doeg for this Honor 

Call Name: Julia  
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Owned, Bred & Handled by: 
Anne H. Bowes: Heronsway Corgis
AKC Breeder of Merit & AKC Herding Group Breeder of the Year 

Award: Herding Group First
Judge: Dr. Kenneth A. Doeg
Show: Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club
Date: October 13, 2015

Sire: GCh. Sandfox Cadenza ROMX
Dam: Ch. Heronsway Cockatoo Ridge

HERONSWAY CORGIS, REG'D



Dog Ad FPO

Silver GCh. Tbears Life In D'Fast Lane BN RA HT CGCA

The Number One All-Breed Belgian Malinois*
Top 10 Breed & Owner-Handled
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized D'Lanie

Call Name: D'Lanie   Breed: Belgian Malinois
Owned & Handled by: 
Janet Lasater
Bred by: Heather Doucette & Laura Fahrenkamp - AKC Breeders of Merit


Award: 
Select Bitch
Judge: 
Ms. Linda Robey
Show: 
Morris & Essex Kennel Club
Date: 
October 1, 2015

Sire: 
DeVel's Braveheart of TBear
Dam: 
Ninja Myllesheim
*System/Date: CC All- Breed System 10/15



AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring Will Return Next Week!
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Jango CM2
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
Booth Photography (P) - [email protected]  www.boothshowphoto.com

GCh. Bryr Rose Matisse 
Melody L. Falcone (D) - 402-670-5212 - [email protected]
Perry Phillips (P)  - www.perryphillips.com

GCh. Highlander's Rumour Has It
Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com
Lisa Croft-Elliott (Headshot) - www.eyefordogs.com

GCh. Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout

Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC
Bill Kohler & Associates, Inc (P) - [email protected]
Krista Droop (P) - www.kristadroop.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
Lewis Handling & Multimedia (D) - 360-400-3876 - [email protected]

GCh. Mephisto's Speak Of the Devil
John Ashbey (P) - www.johnashbey.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D) 

GCh. DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
Theresa M. Lyons (D) - [email protected] 

GCh. Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie
Susan Edginton (P) 
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Dog Shots Photography (P)  - www.dogshotsphotography.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

Ch. Heronsway Comedy Central
Normajean (P)  & JC Photography (P)
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D) 

GCh. Tbears Life In D'Fast Lane
Showsight Magazine:  (D)
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)  

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.