If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb thumb thumb
thumb thumb thumb thumb 
thumb thumb thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
 
 

GZ top sponsor
 
 
 
 


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

2015 Hatboro Dog Club Best of Breed Winner
Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner

Thank you Judge Richard V. Miller for this Group Win!

Call Name: Shamus    Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
Bred by: Kathy & William Voss

Award:
 Terrier Group First 
Judge: MrRichard V. Miller
Show: Queensboro Kennel Club
Date: October 23, 2015

Sire:
 Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck
Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer
Handled by: RC Carusi


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in Show Winning • Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning
AM. CAN GCh. MBIS MBISS Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout

Canada's #1 Dog of All Breeds
America's #3 Giant Schnauzer
U.S. Reg. & Can. National Specialty Best of Breed Winner 
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge James G. Reynolds for this Honor!

Call NameAbbey    Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Owned by: Linda Low, Lisa Hawes, & Janine Starink
Bred by: Janine Starink & Lisa Hawes

Award:
 Best in Show
Judge: MrJames G. Reynolds
Show: Club Canin Chomedey
Date: September 19, 2015

Sire: Ch. Skansen's Rembrandt II
Dam: Aerdenhout's Who's Yer Daddy
Handled by: Janine Starink
www.aerdenhoutgiants.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15



Dog Ad FPO

Silver GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC

New Silver AKC Grand Champion
Desmond & Daniel have had an Amazing 2 Months;
Scoring 7 BOB's & 3 Group Placements!
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Desmond!

Call Name: Desmond    Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: 
Eric King and Ava Swayze
Bred by: 
Kerry Williams & Christine St George - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Two Hound Group Thirds & Hound Group Fourth
Judges: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo (G3), Ms. Helene Nietsch (G3) & Mrs. Pauline E. Hewitt (G4)
Show: Chattanooga KC, Warrenton KC, & Atlanta KC
Date: September 12 - October 17, 2015

Sire: Ch. Calluna's Maxxwell D Of Juba Lee SC THD CGCA
Dam: DC Juba Lee's Paris With Panache SC
Handled by: Daniel Martin
www.koenigplatzkennel.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15 



Dog Ad FPO

BIS MBISS Silver GCh. Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes

The Number 3 All-Breed Dalmatian*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Professor Douglas C. Taylor
& Timothy S. Robbins for this Honor!

Call Name: Montana   Breed: Dalmatian
Owned by: Connie and Lauren Brown
Bred by: Connie Brown - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Best in Show
Judges: Professor Douglas C. Taylor (BIS) & Timothy S. Robbins (G1)
Show: Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club
Date: October 11, 2015

Sire: Ch. Avalon Taylormade By Paisley
Dam: Ch. Barnone Spothaven Lil Ms Sunshine
Handled by: Dave Slattum
www.spothavendalmatians.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15


WWG BANNER



Dog Ad FPO

Best In Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning & Placing

 
BIS MRBIS MBISS Gold GCh. Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau

The Nation's #3 All-Breed Great Pyrenees*
Great Pyrenees Club of America Hall of Fame
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Houston (Toddie) Clark, Marjorie Martorella,
& Roger R. Hartinger for these Honors!

Call Name: Castle   
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Owned by: Michael R. Falatach
Bred by: Russ Wahna, Debbie Wahna, & Jean Boyd

Award: 3 Back-to-Back Working Group Seconds
Judges: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark, MsMarjorie Martorella, & Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
Show: West Michigan Harvest Cluster: Greater Muskegon KC, 
Kalamazoo KC, & Grand Rapids KC
Date: November 6-8, 2015

Sire: GCh. Rivergroves Trump This
Dam: Ch. Rivergroves Can You Hear me Now
Handled by: David & Darla Daugherty
www.rivergroves.com
*System Date: CC All-Breed System 10/15 



Dog Ad FPO


GCh. Christhill General Dwight David

One of the Top 5 Australian Terriers in the Nation*

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Donald J. Emslie for this Honor!

Call Name: Ike    Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: 
Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen
Bred by: 
Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: Mr. Donald J. Emslie
Show: San Luis Obispo Kennel Club
Date: September 19, 2015

Sire: GCh. Christhill Morongo
Dam: GCh. P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: Carlos A. Carrizo
*System Date: CC All-Systems 10/15 

 

Dog Ad FPO

Group Winning & Multiple Group Placing

BISS Silver GCh. FlamingStar Some Like It Hot

America's #1 All-Breed Chow Chow Bitch*
A Top 5 Chow Chow All-Systems*
Thank you Judge James G. Reynolds for this Honor!

Call Name: Marilyn    Breed: Chow Chow
Breeder/Owner/Handler: 
Cathy Clapp - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Best in Specialty Show
Judges: Mr. James G. Reynolds
Show: Chow Chow Club of Indiana Specialty Show
Date: October 31, 2015

Sire: Ch. Sunburst's Jailhouse Rock
Dam: GCh. Flamingstar Gloria
www.flamingstarchows.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/15



Banner


Dog Ad FPO


GCh. Aziza's Sorcerer's Apprentice HIC TT

Multiple Best of Breed Winner & Multiple Group Placer
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Susan St. John-Brown for this Honor!

Call Name: Rory  
Breed:Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by:Patricia R. Pearce, Aura Lee Savaglio, & James Pasquini
Bred by: Aura Lee Savaglio & James Pasquini

Award: Hound Group Fourth
Judges: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Show: Houston Area Hound Association Specialty Show
Date: October 2, 2015

Sire: Ch. Sunkissed Soul Desire By Jordan
Dam: Ch. Copperridge Red Hot Blonde Rvrcty
Handled by: Christopher Williams
www.azizaridgebacks.com



Dog Ad FPO

RBIS MBISS GCh. Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH NAVHDA NA

A Top 5 Gordon Setter*
Multiple Group Winner & Multiple Group Placer

Thank you Judges Arley D. Hussin, Linda M. Riedel, Norman B. Kenney,
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser, William (Bill) P. Shelton, & Michael Faulkner for these Honors!

Call Name: Halsey    Breed: Gordon Setter
Owned by: Charles & Sherry Kushell
Bred by: Rosanne Schwiegerath - Amberlove Gordon Setters, AKC Breeder of Merit

Award:
 Best in Specialty Show, Reserve Best in Show & Four Sporting Group Firsts
Judge: Mr. Arley DHussin (BISS),Mrs. Linda M. Riedel (G1), Mr. Norman B. Kenney (G1),
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (G1), Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton (RBIS), & Mr. Michael Faulkner (G1)
Show: Golden Gate Gordon Setter Club, Mensona KC, 
Bonneville Basin Kennel Assoc. (1 & 2), & Buckhorn Valley KC
Date: August 22 - October 25, 2015

Sire:
 GCh. Sastya Raggededge Peer Review CD RN
Dam: Ch. Amberlove Tender Touch
Presented by: Monica Lamontagne
www.amberlovesetters.com
*System/Date: CC Breed System 10/15


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Rivergroves Callabriga Daó

The New Grand Champion!
Thank you Judge Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna for this Honor

Call Name: Callie   Breed: Great Pyrenees
Owned by: Dr. Lisa Ann Connor
Bred by: Jean Boyd, Marcia Stewart, & McKee Cox

Award:
 Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Show: Queensboro Kennel Club
Date: October 23, 2015

Sire:
 Ch. Rivergroves Kendall-Jackson
Dam: Rivergroves Lady Antebellum
Handled by: Jessy Justin Sutton
www.rivergroves.com 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
RBIS NBISS Bronze GCh. Eclipse's One N Only  

America's #1 Berger Picard*
A Clean Sweep of Breeds & Group 3 in Philadelphia!
Thank you Judges Patricia A. Hess, Espen Engh,
Sulie Greendale-Paveza, & Michael Faulkner for these Honors!

Call Name: Only   Breed: Berger Picard
Owned by: Debbie Butt & Donna Beadle
Bred by: Donna Beadle - Eclipse Kennels, AKC Breeder of Merit

Award:
 4 Best of Breeds & Herding Group Third
Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess (BOB), Mr. Espen Engh (BOB & G3),
Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza (BOB), & Mr. Michael Faulkner (BOB)
Show: Penn Treaty KC, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc. & Kennel Club of Philadelphia (1 & 2)
Date: November 12-15, 2015

Sire:
 Eminent Epic Tail Of Eclipse CM
Dam: Eveille De La Vallee D'Ottawa
Handled by: Amanda Giles
www.eclipsekennels.com
*System/Date: CC Breed System 10/15 



IFBM


AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2015 ABC National & Regional Specialty Show
Photos by the InFocus by Miguel: infocus3584.zenfolio.com
ATR
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
JC Photography (P) [email protected]

GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds
Phyllis Ensley Photography (P) - phyllisensleyphotography.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes
Luis F. Sosa (Win Photo) - 985-845-4562
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
Booth Photography (P) - [email protected]  www.boothshowphoto.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Christhill General Dwight David
Holloway Photography (P) - Hollowayphoto@mac.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. FlamingStar Some Like It Hot
Booth Photography (P) - [email protected]  www.boothshowphoto.com
Vicki DeGruy (P)
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)

GCh. Aziza's Sorcerer's Apprentice HIC TT
Luis F. Sosa (P) - 985-845-4562
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D) 

GCh. Amberlove's Are We A Pair?
Karen Evasuik (P & D) evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com  [email protected]

GCh. Rivergroves Callabriga Daó
JC Photography (Win Photo) [email protected]
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D) 

GCh. Eclipse's One N Only
Terri Kieffer (P) - key4prints.com
Antoinelle: AKC WWG (D)  


***AROUND THE RING PHOTOS***

2015 ABC National & Regional Specialty Show
The InFocus by Miguel Team
Purchase Photos at: infocus3584.zenfolio.com 

 
 
 
WWG
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.