If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 
Jaeger thumb Shamus Thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72
 
   
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

BISS GCh. Silverice's Jäger Bomb

The Number 2 Alaskan Malamute*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Terry M. DePietro &
Sharol Candace Way for these Back-to-Back Group Wins!

Call Name: Jäger    Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Owned by: Alisa Syar & Mike Stone
Bred by: Alisa Syar & Mike Stone - SilverIce Kennels

Award: Back-to-Back Working Group Ones
Judges: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro & Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Show: Mensona Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: August 22-23, 2015

Sire: Ch. Silverice Lichen Standing Stone
Dam: Ch. Silverice's Storybrook Dream
Handled by: Mike Stone
silvericealaskanmalamutes.com
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 7/15 

spacer Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow


Best in Show & Best in Specialty Show Winner
Thank you to Judge Robert D. Ennis for this Honor!

Call Name: Shamus    Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Owned by: David I. Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
Bred by: Kathy & William Voss

Award: Reserve Best in Show
Judge: MrRobert D. Ennis
Show: South County Kennel Club
Date: April 25, 2015

Sire: Br'Er Fox Hollow Friar Tuck
Dam: Foxhaus Folk Singer
Handled by: RC Carusi

 
 Subscribe Banner


Dog Ad FPO

BIS MRBIS MBISS Gold GCh. Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau

Best in Show Winner
Multiple Group Winning & Placing 
Great Pyrenees Club of America Hall of Fame
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Bonnie Linnell Clarke, Marjorie Martorella, 
Charles L. Olvis, and Elizabeth Muthard for these Honors!

Call Name: Castle   Breed: Great Pyrenees
Owned by: Michael R. Falatach
Bred by: Russ Wahna, Debbie Wahna, & Jean Boyd

Award: Working Group 1, Working Group 2, & Two Working Group 3's
Judges: Bonnie Linnell Clarke (G1), 
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard (G2),

Ms. Marjorie Martorella (G3), & Mr. Charles L. Olvis (G3)
Show: Ashtabula KC, Marion Ohio KC, 
Fort Steuben KC, & Mahoning-Shenango KC

Date: July 11-August 2, 2015
 
Sire: GCh. Rivergroves Thrump This
Dam: Ch. Rivergroves Can You Hear me Now
Handled by: David & Darla Daugherty
www.rivergroves.com
*System Date: CC All-Systems 7/15 



Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty

America's Number One Field Spaniel*

Call Name: Shelby    Breed: Field Spaniel
Owned by: James and Judy Constance, & Nichole Dooley-Bunch
Bred by: Thomas and Martha Neumeyer, & Michael and Joanne Roehrs - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Sporting Group Third
Judge: MrMichael Faulkner
Show: Wachusett Kennel Club
Date: August 16, 2015

Sire: GCh. Nautica's Wind River Gold RN
Dam: GCh. Windward's Summer Squall
Handled by: Stacey Threlfall - AKC Registered Handler, PHA
www.sandscapespaniels.com
*System/Date: AKC All-Breed System thru 8/6/15 


WWG Banner


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Christhill General Dwight David

One of the Top Australian Terriers in the Nation*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Darryl Vice for this Honor! 

Call Name: Ike    Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen
Bred by: Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
Show: Kennel Club of Pasadena
Date: May 31, 2015

Sire: GCh. Christhill Morongo
Dam: GCh. P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: Roberto D'Alterio-Vollaro
*System Date: CC All-Systems 7/15 


Dog Ad FPO

BIS MBISS GCh. Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

The Number 1 Basset Hound Bitch*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Mr. Joe C. Walton for this Honor!

Call Name: Sweetpea    Breed: Basset Hound
Owned & Bred by: Sukey Shor - AKC Breeder of Merit
Co-Bred by: Claudia Orlandi & Claire (Kitty) Steidel - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Hound Group First
Judge:  MrJoe C. Walton
Show: Mensona Kennel Club
Date: August 22, 2015

Sire: GCh. Topsfield Maredge Earl Grey
Dam: GCh. Blossomhil's Mamma Mia
Handled by: Mike Stone
*System/Date: CC All-Breed System 7/15
www.blossomhilsbassets.com
www.topsfieldbassets.com

 


IFBM8.20



AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring at the 2015 Empire Saluki Club
Summer Splash Specialty Show: East Windsor, CT 
SALUKI SPECIALTY
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

InFocusByMiguel (D) -  [email protected]  infocusbymiguel.com
GCh. Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com
GCh. Silverice's Jäger Bomb
GCh. Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

Nichole Dooley (D) - [email protected]
GCh. Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty

Our Sincere Appreciation to Mr. Warren Cook (P)
541-831-1042  [email protected]  www.mydogphoto.com

GCh. Silverice's Jäger Bomb
GCh. Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

 
 
 
CHF bottombig sponsor
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.