If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 
Shelby thumb Shine Thumb thumbnailFPO96x72
thumbnailFPO96x72 JL thumb thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72
 
   
 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty

America's Number One Field Spaniel*

Call Name: Shelby    Breed: Field Spaniel
Owned by: James and Judy Constance, & Nichole Dooley-Bunch
Bred by: Thomas and Martha Neumeyer, & Michael and Joanne Roehrs - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Sporting Group Fourth
Judges Ms. Gloria Kerr
Show: Ladies Dog Club Inc.
Date: May 30, 2015

Sire: GCh. Nautica's Wind River Gold RN
Dam: GCh. Windward's Summer Squall
Handled by: Stacey Threlfall - AKC Registered Handler, PHA
www.sandscapespaniels.com
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 8/6/15 

spacer Dog Ad FPO

BISS Silver GCh. Seneca's Collective Soul CGC 

The Nation's #1 GSMD Bitch* 
Group Winner, Multiple Group Placer & Best in Specialty Show Winner
Thank you to Judges Alberto Berrios &
Diane R. Landstrom for these latest Group Placements!

Call Name: Shine    Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Elizabeth Coit & Janelle Kaiser
Bred by: Janelle Kaiser - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Working Group 2 & Working Group 3
Judge: Mrs. Diane R. Landstrom (G2) & Mr. Alberto Berrios (G3)
Show: Arkansas KC & Anderson KC
Date: August 8 & 14, 2015

Sire: Ch. Klaus of Trout Creek
Dam: Ch. Painted Mountain's Kascade Rapids
Handled by: Ashley Schaffter
www.domusgsmd.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 7/15

 
 Subscribe Banner


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Kimani's Ground Control to Major Tom

Multiple Bests of Breed &
Multiple Group Placements in Limited Showing! 

Call Name: Hawley    Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Joyce Wilkinson, Kiki Courtelis, & Alicia Mohr Hanna
Bred by:  
Alicia Mohr Hanna - AKC Breeder of Merit
 
Sire: Ch. Kimani's Aires Above the Ground
Dam: Kimani Kept in Trust
Handled by: Dana Bryson-Benn
www.kimani.com


Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Christhill General Dwight David

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Patricia Hastings for this Group Placement!

Call Name: Ike    Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen
Bred by: Kreg B. Hill & William I. Christensen - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: MrsPatricia Hastings
Show: Santa Maria Kennel Club
Date: July 4, 2015

Sire: GCh. Christhill Morongo
Dam: GCh. P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: Carlos A. Carrizo



Dog Ad FPO

Bronze GCh. Double T Outer Limit

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Joseph E. Gregory &
Wayne Morris Thompson 
for these Honors and their time!!

Call Name: JeanLuc  Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Owned by: Linda J. Hair
Bred by: Tina Dunn - AKC Breeder of Merit
Jennifer A. Corr & Wendy A. Corr - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Working Group 2, Working Group 1, and Reserve Best in Show
Judges: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory (RBIS & G2) & Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson (G1)
Show: Bismarck Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: August 1-2, 2015

Sire: GCh. Nanuke's Take It To The Limit
Dam: Ch. Double T's Evening Voyager
Handled by: Cheyenne Miller & Linda J. Hair
www.doubletkennels.com

spacerWWG Banner



Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Juba Lee Desmond King of Diamonds SC CGC

2014 Eukanuba Best of Breed Winner
A Top 20 Rhodesian Ridgeback All-Systems

Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Mike Jackman for this Honor! 

Call Name:
 Desmond    Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owned by: Eric King and Ava Swayze
Bred by: Kerry Williams & Christine St George - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Hound Group First
Judges Mr. Mike Jackman
Show: Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
Date: May 31, 2015

Sire: Ch. Calluna's Maxxwell D Of Juba Lee SC THD CGCA
Dam: DC Juba Lee's Paris With Panache SC
Handled by: Daniel Martin

www.juba-lee.com

*System/Date: CC All-Systems 7/15 



Dog Ad FPO

GCh. Shira Yuri's The Lady Willow By Ikon

Multiple Group Placements in 2015
With Appreciation to Breeder/Judge Mimi Winkler for this Award

Call Name: Willow    Breed: Bichon Frise
Owned by: George & Janet Hartmann - [email protected]
Bred by: Elizabeth Ellis & Susan Benson, DVM

Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Ms. Mimi Winkler
Show: Cabrillo Kennel Club
Date: July 11, 2015

Sire: GCh. Karmel's Banana in Pajamas
Dam: Ch. Ikon We'll Leave The Lights on For Ya
Handled by: Oscar Quiros - [email protected]



IFBM8.20



AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring will Return Next Week!
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

Nichole Dooley (D) - [email protected]
GCh. Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty

 
 
 
CHF bottombig sponsor
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2015 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.