Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2014-08-10
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 650
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 22
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Shadynook You Oughta Be In Pictures
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Legend Of The Dreamseeker's
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Taillus Au Birchwood Tamsall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Playmor's Leap Of Faith RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Elfenbein Hudson Hornet
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Chanoz N Jaya Overseer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Otley Gen. J Logan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kartellas Pressed and Mezher'd Gold
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Mystery's Question Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Safaris This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Jerecho's Satin Sheets
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Heiress HIAdsc
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxs Va Voom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Silvermist Kookoo For Koko Puffs
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.