Greater Racine Kennel Club Racine, WI 2014-08-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 747
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogel
- Entry: 9
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: HiStyle's Innuendo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogel
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance Xxx's & Ooo's
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hidden Lane JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Foxfire's Full Force Gale
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DC Karob Parmenides At Elea SC
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Color Me Bad Like My Grandad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Angela J Porpora
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: HiStyle's Innuendo
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: Wild Wind's Ya' Adier Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogel
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Trufflestaff RA
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wilane's Midnight Rydor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogel
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Carver's Uncle Lenny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Angela J Porpora
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Knolland King Of The Road
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH O's N X's ShadyHarbor Champagne Diamond @ Prairie Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's Tenfold
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Jems Hazelnut Brickle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.