Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. Canfield, OH 2014-08-02
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2323
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jack Secrest
- Entry: 36
- Class: Master
- Name: Emily Goldstein
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donna Conod
- Entry: 614
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Esther Joseph
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Legends What Women Want
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sweet Apple Temptation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Barnyard's 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavannaa
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cycress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH WINNING Hands Texas Hold'Em RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Reignon Lutra Here For A Good Time
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jordan Chamberlain
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Milledal's Alisha At Peace Valley
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Steve Gladston
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Nizhoni's Me First CA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: S.Candace Way
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipse Once In A Blue Moon
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.