Cook Inlet Kennel Club Palmer, AK 2014-07-26
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 565
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Black Watch's Timbucktoo, DD, RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kathleen Hartig
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Lowbush All Things Shiny
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gene Blake
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH O'Sheehan's Mystique Of Denali
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gene Blake
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce NA NAJ
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Arctic Sun's Prince Williams Porter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Black Watch's Timbucktoo, DD, RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Maxl's Stay Gold
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire N Icon Gotta Lotta Moxie
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Demitra's One-Two-Three Strikes Yr Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Fullthrottle's Last Aktion War Hero
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Palancar's Stirling O'Hanluan Of Krisma
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Sierra The Mighty Quinn
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's M.T. Pockets
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Destiny's Passionate Kisses NA OAJ
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Takhini's Raging Bull
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Windrift Moving To The Music
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Horizon Hi-Jinx Cabernet's Delight
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Tramac Look At Me Shine BN RN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Mar-Bawm's Face Of Innocense By Saywin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Susitna Royal Strider Of Tara Dells
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hylowe's Bitter Sweet Symphony
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bronze White Oaks Willie Nelson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.