Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Bremerton, WA 2019-03-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1227
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 450
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 450
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree Butterbeer
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Sweet Creek's Roche Rouge RN TKN CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Barkerville Aula Palatina
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Waypoint Buried Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Nakiska's 'N The Cups
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 76
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA RATCHx8
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Chaulait's Not A Moment Too Soon
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Estillinis Black Panther
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tawny Mist Maika Of Wyncliff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Kittredge
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Barkee All That And More
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelite's Keep Calm And Shop On
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Zandria 'N Tercan's Kiss My Freckles
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Dajeen Paranormal Activity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Kittredge
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.