San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2019-03-09
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 848
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Faith Fadel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 243
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Lace It's All Good CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Keymah Hot Lips Hot N' Tot
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Timeless Forever Twenty One
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sunrise Dragon Mister Twister
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Atahualpa De El Remate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.