Orange Empire Dog Club, Inc. Victorville, CA 2019-01-27
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 733
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: David Mcfarland
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amanda Dankberg
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Laurence J Libeu
- Entry: 103
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Koradox Pramada's Dealers Choice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Wonderstruck Jomyr Stand Still Look Pretty
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Ellen's Estee Lauder SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aristes Slow Dancing With The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D B F Most Valuable Player
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Balenbrae Make Mine Mink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.