West Texas Kennel Club Midland, TX 2019-02-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 531
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Hialeah's Two-Timing Harlot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Vyrtuous Poetic Performance SC CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Sticky Toffee Pudding
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: Lacincha's Pride Of Dallas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Hialeah's Two-Timing Harlot
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wil-Joi Je-Ne Sais Quoi
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG Patchwork's Built To Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Rhapsody's Take Nothing For Granted
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom's Tell Me Something Girl
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Castlemar's Double Or Nothing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH She-Rock's Eye of the Tiger of Inquest
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.