Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2019-01-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1212
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Donald Sturz
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quiet Storm My Boys Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Donald Sturz
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joan Savage
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joan Savage
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Angele J Cipriotti
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Savage
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quiet Storm My Boys Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 222
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robt Shreve
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely By Design
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: George Milutinovich
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro Once In A Minion
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxfire Tough Targa
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pamela Peat
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Wigglebutt Moves Like A Jagger
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.