Golden Gate Kennel Club Daly City, CA 2019-01-27
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 906
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: NOHS NOT OFFERED
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: NOHS NOT OFFERED
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 226
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Redmoon's Game Over!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Rivercity's Head Over Heels At Wendyhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Elle's Red Hot Kiss
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Cabernet's Mercury Rising
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 91
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.