San Fernando Kennel Club Ventura, CA 2019-01-19
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 843
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Bark Bark's Eagle Globe And Anchor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lizzie Simmons
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH R Pyr Jail House Rock
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 150
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lynann's Heartthrob
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Carlin Scoutout Black To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Bark Bark's Eagle Globe And Anchor
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Livewire's Wolverine Unleashed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bushaway Barnaby Potter
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Canton King Maker
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
- Entry: 190
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Cutloose @ Crazy Heart
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.