Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2014-07-11
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1036
Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Hanna Sunderman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Trifar's Earth's Shelters Of Moonstone JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Anubis Inferno
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Quinn Perpetrator of Bloomsday Magic
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Muffin
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Scylla's Small Kraft Illuminati
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Luckystars First Moon Of Saturn
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Studios Outlaw Tagalong PT
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Fievre D'Or Du Greffier Du Roi
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.