Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2018-12-08
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1717
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylee Phillips
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Wolfrun All Your Heart Desires
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Nelson R Huber
- Entry: 316
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 281
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH LaPetit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons It's Five O'Clock Somewhere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 4
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.