Arrowhead Kennel Club Chandler, AZ 2018-11-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1257
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emmerson Jaquish
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Nordic Sea Von Mullewapp At Starline
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Sundevil's Molson's Golden Boy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Redmoon's Change Of Heart RN CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ulla Greenwood
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Evolution
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Tarsha's Shooting Star At Sundancer TKN SC RN CA CGCA
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Nevaeh's Just A Lil' Toke O' Smoke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS TandT GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Toofox Flashback
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Kingdom's Geordie Of Glynsurd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Mayfield Dashing Dude
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Amayla's Next Evolution
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ulla Greenwood
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Fox Canyon Taking Care Of Business
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Fyrstartr's The Midas Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Taylor
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.