Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. Tallmadge, OH 2018-11-25
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 864
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Manley
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emily Holmes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Manley
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addison Patti
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Gaylord's AKA Baron Ace CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz JH BCAT
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Briden's Incredible Hulk Of Possom Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odyseas Starry Night At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Daulton's Caoimhe Of Pine Meadow CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Shoreline's Carmel Apple with Nuts
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH DeLamer Satin Bikini
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marcato's Fire Lake PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Brookshire Red Oak Stardust
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Uretopia's Moment Of Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.