Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2018-11-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 483
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaci Nix
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Mia's Enchanted Eloise RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Elliott
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Newpoint Under Investigation
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Hopecreek's Cortado of Camelot
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Debmar Rebel Without Cause
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Mikanon Brewmaster
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Vyrtuous Poetic Performance SC CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Southern Star Valkyries Choose The Victor
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kirche's Let's Go Crazy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Horizon's Fleetwood Mac
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Marburl And Happy Tails Yours Truly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janie Bousek
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Bryndale Baby Take A Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janie Bousek
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Trubliss America's Prince
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wyhaven T For Texas T For Tennessee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Mia's Enchanted Eloise RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dale A Meyer
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Out of the Ashes
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo I Was Worth The Wait
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.