Tyler Texas Kennel Club Canton, TX 2018-10-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 654
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 8
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 8
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Debmar Dixie Darling
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Baltiyskiy Talisman Furor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Touche's Winslow Arizona
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wyhaven T For Texas T For Tennessee
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Titus
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Custom's Kandylands Tall Drink of Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 87
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Royal Crown's Rolex
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Liket's Rock Solid Alibi CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.