Tupelo Kennel Club Tunica, MS 2018-10-05
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 436
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 1
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Heavenly Miracle 4TLC Bama Dynasty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG A-List It's About Time
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Highland Downs Hell Toupee
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Jacee Ready For The Top Bradie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.