Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2014-07-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat A Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 222
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hoppledachs Guns Up ML
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Tiptop n Heritage Electric Glide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P Anselm
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Osiris Diamonds r a Girls BF
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Leeurif Antalah Bek
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 194
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Woodland Wests Mirror Mirror
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald N Rella
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sketchbook No Deductions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White & Blue CM11
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.