Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club Freeport, IL 2018-09-30
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 738
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lily Russell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Maren LaPlante
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lily Russell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Teran's All Jacked Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield's N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Kamada's Priceless Heirloom
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Gingerblu Uh Uh Ooh Keepn A Secret
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Crystal Head
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Bur-Way Hi-Life Behave Yourself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Edelweiss A Little Freaky Deaky
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Tobishi's Numero Uno
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Kiara Brandy On My Mind At Sarava
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Fernbriar Going Italian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Snou Mirekl Leader Partii
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.