Richland Kennel Club, Inc. Kennewick, WA 2018-09-30
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 879
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
- Entry: 379
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
- Entry: 379
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Foxglove Clear And Present Danger
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Loma Point & B-Cubed's Limited Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Scimitars Artic Hurricane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Game Changer
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Riviera's Rockin Good Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Gayel Daystar Land Of Dreams
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ariana Rosemerry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Barkee All That And More
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB NW Aloha Phoenix Rising
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Hilarow Nuff Ruff-N Ready Teddy
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.