Malibu Kennel Club Costa Mesa, CA 2018-09-30
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 922
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Von Wilhelms Hiflyin Key To The Rescue For Highwood
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 193
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tally Ho Barrister Cinnamon Toast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M DePietro
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Von Wilhelms Hiflyin Key To The Rescue For Highwood
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bushaway Barnaby Potter
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Raging Moon Ice On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Carizma's Mahogany Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 145
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Catskill Haja's Hippie
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.