Hot Springs National Park Kennel Club Hot Springs Nat'l Pk, AR 2018-09-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 8
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Jackson Lane
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Aranisle's Brute Force
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Skylar Acebedo
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH MT Carmel's Knock On Wood-Hawthorn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Golden Tada Enless Love
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Alloro Waiting For Superman
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH MT Carmel's Knock On Wood-Hawthorn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanhook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Lyndobe's Game Changer
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Hauer N Luciana's Happily Ever After
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 39
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Aranisle's Brute Force
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Rick Ly's Should've Ben A Cowboy V Kandu
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Subversion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Spitfire's Naughty Nightie Lagniappe CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Kiralytanyai Csinos Ava PT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.