Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. Franklin, TN 2018-09-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 866
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Johnny Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Isabella Morgan
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Keelmtn Fortissimo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Kistryl Tempest
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Happy Trails Watcha Gonna Do With A Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Crimsonscots Shake Your Pom Poms
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS Day O Joy's Pennywise And Pound Foolish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Wynhaven's Delta Dreams Come True
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Wintergarden The Heat Is On
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Elyan Bluefox Rules Of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forevr The Notorious One
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.