Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc. W Springfield, MA 2014-07-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Lourdes Carvajal
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lourdes Carvajal
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Louis Wellons
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mallary Ross-Doberman Pinscher-Open Senior
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Louis Wellons
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS 15
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lori M Montero
- Entry: 335
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH 43
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB 13
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lorri Isenhath Gordon
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB 16
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lou Anne Furch
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Loral's Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Loui Reyes
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour JP Energy oF kISS
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Flying Turns NA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS 21
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB 16
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Louis Wellons
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lorri Isenhath Gordon
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB 11
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lourdes Carvajal
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lorri Isenhath Gordon
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: LK Peter Pan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.