Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. Ventura, CA 2014-07-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Tyler Wells
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 253
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 457
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Tivoks Anything Is Possible
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Im The Prince
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana L Plonkey
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Shadowkands
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Shadowlands Delta Ladybug of Magique
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: CH Ocerico Dahi
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB 13
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 5
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.