Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. Morristown, NJ 2018-07-16
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 511
Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Wood
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bobby Wood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Waldron
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pamela Waldron
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Old Bay's Big Bang
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pamela Waldron
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pamela Waldron
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Chesagray ENigma Variation Ex Libris CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Skylark Darby's Some Splainin'To Do
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Step Right Up
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Black Anvil Rampant Lion,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bohem Swan Song
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Redgi Prado Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Snocreek's Silver Lining RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Greentree Quite A Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 70
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat Hess
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon RN CA CGCU
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Citside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.