Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2018-06-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 559
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Charize Sutton
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Wildwood's Bengal Tigress
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 118
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dark Moon's Barking Bad JC
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 44
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH M&M Lamz Now U See Me Now U Don't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Liontamer's Pazzazz's The Wise One
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Kava Jackpot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.