Douglasville Kennel Club of Georgia, Inc. Perry, GA 2018-04-11
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1631
Best In Show
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnny Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Schohaus Walking On Sunshine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 349
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CAA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Liepmann
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 237
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joe Lobb
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Janet Lobb
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Conterpoint Well Connected
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joe Lobb
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Austlyn Country Girl Is Sassy
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: D'Inka Espipena Katari CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.