Griffin Georgia Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2018-02-01
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1445
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sings Ambriers Manaslu V. Altnaharra
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. M Patricia Joyce
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hiqs Cumbria Ready Set Go
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Dikerdachs Luckys Bright Shining Star
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Howling Hills She's Everything
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jim Owens
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Russian Treasures High Voltage Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Atom De LaPomme
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Rodell's The Finest China
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sings Ambriers Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence Terricone
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Nebesniy Aljans Love Me Tender RN PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Hot Topic of Oh-My
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Final Approach
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.