Golden Gate Kennel Club Daly City, CA 2018-01-28
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1004
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brannen Singh Damon
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 214
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Marstad Cherry Wheat
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Birnam Wood's Hoppertunity Knox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Sableene
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Averson-Annevan Agent Of Sheild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH kelview's Never Out Of Style
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Hidden Asset
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Gemstone's Guns 'N Roses @ Ups 'N Downs RATO TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Nebriowa Strike Up The Band
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.