Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2017-11-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 766
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Alenclaud Vicenta
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Leila Smith
- Breed: Cane Corso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 122
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Windntide Beachcomber
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Barnyard Classic Penelope
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Hyghstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Fifth Battalion Benelli
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Irondale's Sweet Temptation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK, BN, RN,RATN
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown's Fait Accompli
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Sharbelle Spectre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Paradox Ticket To Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Luna's M4 Sherman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelight's Vaudevillan
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Renegade's Pay'n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.