Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Roseburg, OR 2017-11-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 700
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Brown
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Brown
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary A Dunlop
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annalyssa Jones
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary A Dunlop
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Shamrock Ima Class Act Too
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Heather Glen's Life In The Fast Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda Spediacci
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Symphony N Twin Lakes Don't Look Back
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Heartsease Empress Of India CGC RN CD
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC TT
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Silvermist Excalibur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluff's End Breezing On In
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 104
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary A Dunlop
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Coton Field First Kiss
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Bo-Co-Pa's I'm Sexy And I Know It
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.