Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2017-11-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles J. Foley
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles J. Foley
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Stoeke
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Smith
- Breed: Border Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Seminole Wind
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS DC C'Lestial All That Glitters SC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Mia-Bakhu Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Turnabout Beachcomber's Treasure
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Broxden Picture This
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Holystone The High Priestess Of Kincora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Brislin's Southern Scandal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet State Of Grace
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Legacy's Elementary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.