Huntsville Kennel Club Decatur, AL 2017-11-09
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 848
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sawyer Hunnewell
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Cook Arena Smarty Pants Of Dixieland RN CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Russian Treasure's High Voltage Woman
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Aegis Captain Chunk
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Glentom's Spycatcher
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Toddot One Good Reason
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Well-Red Clifftops Sweet Calpurnia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells The Finest China
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Loutercreek Candle In The Week
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Lakeshore's Love Bug
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hoecrest Marvelous Night For A Moondance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Cornelssen
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.