Southern Oregon Kennel Club Central Point, OR 2017-11-05
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 708
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Tina J. Turley-Kocab
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Tina J. Turley-Kocab
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Calm Dushar One To Remember BN RN CGCU
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Trilogy's Under The Kilt
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Bonzai Noble Adventurer
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport Do What You Say
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Whispering Pines KayDeans Like Hell I Will
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 76
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Greley's super Extraordinary Scout
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart's The Steel Curtain At Los Feliz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Fabel-Mi Lucky Star
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry L Swanson
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Barkee All That And More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: RaineDance Mischief In Motion HXAs BN
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.