Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2017-10-07
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 576
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V Miller
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V Miller
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Justine Vilmo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Kimtuck's Triple Play At Komopok
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Sondras When Doves Cry At Kylen
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Haytee Six Sigma's Brooklyn Dodger CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Ovidius Dal Podere Antico
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Northwind's Pardon My Dust
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Castlebay Appalachia Smooth Operator
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Woodland West's Tidings Of Great Joy @ Givens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Kimtuck's Triple Play At Komopok
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Vonbaker's Cooper S Werks
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: CH Nen Sala Ayaka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Kirkwall's Dream A Little Dream of Cairnbairn
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Heights Rides The Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Sondras When Doves Cry At Kylen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Heights Exclamation Point
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH We-Sedso Black Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackmyst Brace For Impact
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Kamvalley's Secret Sauce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Alfazema Do Alto Da Cideira
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.