Stone City Kennel Club Joliet, IL 2017-10-07
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 426
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Delber L. Thacker
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hanover
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Delber L. Thacker
- Entry: 7331
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Meghan Double
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Good To The Last Drop
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kingsbury Run's Center Field CD BN RE CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xzotika's Lavish Nightshayde
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Hildisvin Wurdig Catfish Blues SS
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH DC Epic Select Ri On Da Fly At Tomjo SC FCAT
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS JYF Bulls Argentina Vulkano
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Rexann's La Vie En Rose
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Hausful-N-Highlands Too Much Twerking
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 14
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Meadowlake Ketel One
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Whit's American Royal
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Downs Wild Card
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapoita
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana's Most Valuable Player CGC
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Optimus Pride Prince At Crespi's CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Bandor's The Wyching Hour
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Calista's Reaching for the Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.