Grand Valley Kennel Club Grand Junction, CO 2017-10-01
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 485
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Redfox's Clearly Captivating
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 69
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Ory's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silver Honey's Southern Girl JH CAA NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Trireme International Lover
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Hyghstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH BCB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Wintersong's Calla Lilly
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Free 'N Easy Of The Midnight Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Gallica's Centerpiece
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: The Dashing Devil's Busybody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D Hearn
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS That's Just The Way I Roll
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Shorepointe's Fire N' Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Mamzelle Oh La La Du Clos De La Lizandiere
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Don't Stop Believing CD NAJ RN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Redfox's Clearly Captivating
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.