Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City Carson City, NV 2017-10-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 846
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brannen Singh Damon
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hi-Tide's Island Of Love
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Harlow's Heaven's Kissed Taylor Made
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Supreme Points Diamonds Are ForeverJH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prophecy's N Zozos Gucci Poochie RADO CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Justart Beck And Call
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Bonsai Noble Adventurer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Groth Bakari Obi My Saphire Fleming
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Rena'ssance Sirius Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilyka's Hellon Wheels
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bullrichs Bismark At Crossguns
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart's The Steel Curtain At Los Feliz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Double Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Riverview Hylan Shotru Our Wildest Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At South Car
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 149
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Havuherd's Happy To Be A Castaway
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio's Beastie Boy HSA CGC BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.