Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2017-09-24
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 965
Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Hafner
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Hafner
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James A. Fehring
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Fullmoon's Photo Finish
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 272
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bisou's Faith Trust and Pixie Dust
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 106
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Edmund Dzuik
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Seacrest Showstopper Vomsee SS
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Stackem Up On The Road Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cadbury Ingebar's Moonshadow VRuster
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH True Blue Pink's Hart
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Just Joking
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Steve Hayden
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Danika Star Margarita
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra's Something To Skype About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Blancho O's Carolina Herrera
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Excalibur Lion In Water LL
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Hessenvilla's X's & O's @ Windy Ridge
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place N My Heart At Briga
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Sarron Dancin'All Night Long
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.